1 visiteur | Membres: 18046 | Pages vue: 886463 Depuis le: 12/10/2011 | Stats | top |


BIENVENUE A TOUS ET A TOUTES
cheap Aluminum Casting
Par sft1235 - Le 22/08/2019
Bamboo Fruit Baskets manufacturers
Par sft1235 - Le 22/08/2019
Yoga Hammock factory
Par sft1235 - Le 22/08/2019
Gasoline Chainsaw 4500 suppliers
Par sft1235 - Le 22/08/2019
Kids Wallpaper suppliers
Par sft1235 - Le 22/08/2019
Bienvenue Visiteur !!
s'enregistrer
Pass Perdu
Flah Message : BIENVENUE A TOUS ET A TOUTES,le site sera bientot Opérationnel!!

natural skin lightening agents manufacturers < Sujet précédent  Sujet suivant >
Index du Forum -> Présentation & News -> Présentation..
AuteurMessage
France.gif wszj111222

Junior Member



. Messages : 10
. Inscrit le : 05/07/2019
. Statut : Hors Ligne
Posté le 05/07/2019 10:26    
natural skin lightening agents manufacturers
Water-soluble Glabridin
Product introduction of Water-soluble Glabridin
Glabridin is an important component of licorice flavonoids bioactive substances, only exists in the Guangguo licorice root is the main isoflavone components of Glycyrrhiza glabra, Glycyrrhizin is a unique fat soluble isoflavone compound in Glycyrrhiza glabra. It has significant anti-inflammatory and whitening effects. It is recognized as one of the most effective natural whitening agents. It can not only inhibit the activity of tyrosinase, and can inhibit the dopachrome tautomerase and two hydroxy indole carboxylic acid oxidase activity, is a kind of fast, efficient and green whitening cosmetic additive, having similar superoxide dismutase scavenging oxygen free radicals and life.
Product parameter of Water-soluble Glabridin
GLABRIDIN
Trade Name: Shaanxi Huatai Bio-fine Chemical Co., Ltd.
Common Name: Glabridin
Chemical Name : 4-[(3R)-8,8-Dimethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H,8H-pyrano[2,3-f]chromen-3-yl]-1,3-benzenediol
Synonyms: Glabridine
CAS No.: 59870-68-7
EINECS No.: 611-908-7
Molecular Formula: C20H20O4
Molecular Structure:
Characteristics: Reddish brown powder
Solubility: Dissolved in water
Specification: Cosmetic grade
Category: Skin Care
Functions: Skin whitening agent
Features: Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra). Glabridin is an isoflavane, a type of isoflavonoid. This product is part of a larger family of plant-derived molecules, the natural phenols.
It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is listed in International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI).
Applications: skin care products, oil control cosmetics, anti-acne cosmetics
Typical Dosage: 1‰-5‰
Packing: 1kg aluminum foil bag
Transport: Non-hazardous cargo(IMO/IATA)
Remarks: Safety and efficacy report available upon request.

Product feature application of Water-soluble Glabridin

Huataibio R&D team works hard in glarbidin research and developed the Water-Soluble type with encapsulation technology, which is favored by formulators, cause it not only helps to solve the problems caused by using solubilizer, but also simplifies the formula and saves the cost. For now the highest content can be up to 15% (white powder).
Experiments show that the skin penetration rate of glabridin increases 15%-20% with encapsulation technology.
Product qualification of Water-soluble Glabridin
Deliver, shipping and serving of Water-soluble Glabridin
Applications: Widely used in cosmetic product as cream, paste, water solution and emulsion.
Packing:
1.1kg with double plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag outside.
2.25kg with double plastic container inside/Fiber drum outside.
3.The final decision will be made by your company.natural skin lightening agents manufacturers
website:http://www.natural-ingredient.com/cosmetic-material/skin-whitening-ingredients/

Revenir en haut | Permalien